Home

Local Presidents

Sorted by local name. Click here for sort by local number.

*Sublocal

Abbotsford Teachers' Union (34)
Jennifer Brooks
lp34@bctf.ca
Alberni District Teachers' Union (701)
Cindy Hewitt
lp701@bctf.ca
Arrow Lakes Teachers' Association (10)
Ric Bardati
lp10@bctf.ca
Boundary District Teachers' Association (51)
Norm Sabourin
lp51@bctf.ca
Bulkley Valley Teachers' Union (54)
Catherine Quanstrom
lp54@bctf.ca
Burnaby Teachers' Association (41)
Leanne Sjodin
lp41@bctf.ca
Burns Lake District Teachers' Union (55)
Kathryn Warren
lp55@bctf.ca
Campbell River District Teachers' Association (72)
Dave Harper
lp72@bctf.ca
Cariboo Chilcotin Teachers' Association (27)
Murray Helmer
lp27@bctf.ca
Central Coast Teachers' Association (49)
Coleen Fraser
lp49@bctf.ca
Central Coast Teachers' Association (49)
Rejeanne Morin
lp49@bctf.ca
Central Okanagan Teachers' Association (23)
Susan Bauhart
lp23@bctf.ca
Chetwynd Teachers' Association* (592)
Dan Chmelyk
lp592@bctf.ca
Chilliwack Teachers' Association (33)
Ed Klettke
lp33@bctf.ca
Comox District Teachers' Association (71)
Sherry Dittrick
lp71@bctf.ca
Coquitlam Teachers' Association (43)
Ken Christensen
lp43@bctf.ca
Cowichan Valley Teachers' Union (65)
Erica Roberts
lp65@bctf.ca
Cranbrook District Teachers' Association (2)
Shelley Balfour
lp02@bctf.ca
Creston Valley Teachers' Association (861)
Doug Kunzelman
lp861@bctf.ca
Delta Teachers' Association (37)
Susan Yao
lp37@bctf.ca
Fernie District Teachers' Association (1)
Chris Kielpinski
lp01@bctf.ca
Fort Nelson District Teachers' Association (81)
Steven Smith
lp81@bctf.ca
Fraser-Cascade Teachers' Association (78)
Lynne Marvell
lp78@bctf.ca
Gold Trail Teachers' Association (74)
Troy Greenfield
lp74@bctf.ca
Golden Teachers' Association (18)
Caroline Carl
lp18@bctf.ca
Greater Victoria Teachers' Association (61)
Winona Waldron
lp61@bctf.ca
Gulf Islands Teachers' Association (64)
Deborah Nostdal
lp64@bctf.ca
Haida Gwaii Teachers' Association (50)
Warren McIntyre
lp50@bctf.ca
Kamloops Thompson Teachers' Association (73)
Laurel Macpherson
lp73@bctf.ca
Kimberley Teachers' Association (3)
Sally Struthers
lp03@bctf.ca
Kitimat District Teachers' Association (80)
Kim Meyer
lp80@bctf.ca
Kootenay Columbia Teachers' Union (20)
Andy Davidoff
lp20@bctf.ca
Kootenay Lake Teachers' Association* (862)
Cam Zuk
lp862@bctf.ca
Lake Cowichan Teachers' Association (66)
Chris Rolls
lp66@bctf.ca
Langley Teachers' Association (35)
Tanya Kerr
lp35@bctf.ca
Mackenzie Teachers' Association* (572)
Shannon Pride
lp572@bctf.ca
Maple Ridge Teachers' Association (42)
Suzanne Hall
lp42@bctf.ca
McBride-Valemount Teachers' Association* (573)
Daniel Lawless
lp573@bctf.ca
Mission Teachers' Union (75)
Janise Nikolic
lp75@bctf.ca
Mount Arrowsmith Teachers' Association (69)
Debbie Comer
lp69@bctf.ca
Nanaimo District Teachers' Association (68)
Denise Wood
lp68@bctf.ca
Nechako Teachers' Union (56)
Jennifer Kostiuk
lp56@bctf.ca
Nelson District Teachers' Association (7)
Carla Wilson
lp07@bctf.ca
New Westminster Teachers' Union (40)
Eric Young
lp40@bctf.ca
Nicola Valley Teachers' Union (31)
Peter Vogt
lp31@bctf.ca
Nisga'a Teachers' Union (92)
Rich Hotson
lp92@bctf.ca
North Okanagan-Shuswap Teachers' Association (83)
Christina McDermott
lp83@bctf.ca
North Vancouver Teachers' Association (44)
Robin Deleurme
lp44@bctf.ca
Okanagan Skaha Teachers' Union (67)
Kevin Epp
lp67@bctf.ca
Peace River North Teachers' Association (60)
Michele Wiebe
lp60@bctf.ca
Peace River South Teachers' Association (591)
Elaine Fitzpatrick
lp591@bctf.ca
Powell River District Teachers' Association (47)
Izi Loveluck
lp47@bctf.ca
Prince George District Teachers' Association (571)
Joanne Hapke
lp571@bctf.ca
Prince Rupert District Teachers' Union (52)
Kathy Murphy
lp52@bctf.ca
Princeton District Teachers' Union (17)
Richard Jensen
lp17@bctf.ca
Quesnel District Teachers' Association (28)
Dawn Rodger
lp28@bctf.ca
Revelstoke Teachers' Association (19)
Bob Rogers
lp19@bctf.ca
Richmond Teachers' Association (38)
Liz Baverstock
lp38@bctf.ca
Saanich Teachers' Association (63)
Don Peterson
lp63@bctf.ca
Sea to Sky Teachers' Association (48)
April Lowe
lp48@bctf.ca
SEPF (93)
Stéphane Bélanger
lp93@bctf.ca
Sooke Teachers' Association (62)
Jennifer Anderson
lp62@bctf.ca
South Okanagan Similkameen Teachers' Union (53)
Ernie Millward
lp53@bctf.ca
Stikine Teachers' Association (87)
Dana-Leigh Caljouw
lp87@bctf.ca
Sunshine Coast Teachers' Association (46)
Jacquie Shelemey
lp46@bctf.ca
Surrey Teachers' Association (36)
Matt Westphal
lp36@bctf.ca
Terrace District Teachers' Union (881)
Michael Wen
lp881@bctf.ca
Tumbler Ridge Teachers' Association* (593)
Sarah Mcleod
lp593@bctf.ca
Ucluelet-Tofino Teachers' Association* (702)
Marc Garand
lp702@bctf.ca
Upper Skeena Teachers* (882)
Joslyn Bagg
lp882@bctf.ca
Vancouver Elementary School Teachers' Association (391)
Jill Barclay
lp391@bctf.ca
Vancouver Island North Teachers' Association (85)
Jason Voth
lp85@bctf.ca
Vancouver Island West Teachers' Union (84)
Adam Barber
lp84@bctf.ca
Vancouver Secondary Teachers' Association (392)
Katharine Shipley
lp392@bctf.ca
Vernon Teachers' Association (22)
Cori Huizer
lp22@bctf.ca
West Vancouver Teachers' Association (45)
Renée Willock
lp45@bctf.ca
Windermere Teachers' Association (4)
Doug Murray
lp04@bctf.ca